SPEAKERS

Read more +10 November 2019 By usaid in Speakers

Scott Mauseth, Director of International Irrigation Valmont Ind., Kazakhstan

Read more +10 November 2019 By usaid in Speakers

Rose McKenzie, Senior Regional Cooperation Specialist, South Asia Department, ADB

Read more +10 November 2019 By usaid in Speakers

Ringolds Arnitis, Chief Advisor of the Director of the State Plant Protection Service, Riga, Latvia

Read more +10 November 2019 By usaid in Speakers

Brian Kiger, Head Representative for DAI in Uzbekistan

Read more +07 November 2019 By usaid in Speakers

Igor Alkhovik, Director, “S7 CARGO” branch in Novosibirsk

Read more +07 November 2019 By usaid in Speakers

Eleonora Fayzullaeva, Ph.D., Associate Professor, Fulbright Alumna

Read more +07 November 2019 By usaid in Speakers

Tomasz Braczkowski, Specialist in the field of Lighting Techniques, Spectro Color

Read more +05 November 2019 By usaid in Speakers

Bolat Zholdasov, Director General, Continental logistics Shymkent LLP

Read more +04 November 2019 By usaid in Speakers

Evija Pudane, Executive Director and Strategic Leader, CLEANTECH LATVIA

Read more +04 November 2019 By usaid in Speakers

Nigmatjon Anvarov, Project Manager, Agromart.uz web portal

Read more +04 November 2019 By usaid in Speakers

Jovan Jekic, Senior WTO/Trade Advisor, USAID Competitiveness, Trade, and Jobs in Central Asia

Read more +04 November 2019 By usaid in Speakers

Javier Piedra, Deputy Assistant Administrator

Read more +04 November 2019 By usaid in Speakers

Arsen Rysdauletov, Head of Almaty Region Apple Growers Association | GCCA in Central Asia | Dutch Fruit Solutions Kazakhstan

Read more +04 November 2019 By usaid in Speakers

Geoff Wright, Chief of Party, USAID Competitiveness, Trade, and Jobs in Central Asia

Read more +01 November 2019 By usaid in Speakers

Sabit Narbayev, C5+1 Initiative Lead, USAID Competitiveness, Trade, and Jobs Activity in Central Asia

Read more +01 November 2019 By usaid in Speakers

Oleksandr Khorev, Head, Fruit-Inform Project

Read more +01 November 2019 By usaid in Speakers

Marina Kuznechevskaya, Area Manager, FlyDubai

Read more +01 November 2019 By usaid in Speakers

Huseyin Ceyhan, Cargo Vice President, Asia Pacific, Turkish Airlines

Read more +31 October 2019 By usaid in Speakers

Alem Abubakirova, SABIT program coordinator for Central Asia, U.S. Consulate Almaty

Read more +31 October 2019 By usaid in Speakers

Timur (Tim) Ospanov, Industry Expert – Air Cargo & Logistics

Read more +31 October 2019 By usaid in Speakers

Ruslan Gabbasov, Managing Director, Sary-Arka Airport

Read more +31 October 2019 By usaid in Speakers

Marina Zhapabayeva, General Director, “IrMa Air Service” LLP

Read more +31 October 2019 By usaid in Speakers

Larisa Kislyakova, Chairman of the Board, Tajikistan Union of Professional Consultants

Read more +30 October 2019 By usaid in Favorite-Speakers, Speakers

Kateryna Schroeder, Agricultural Economist, World Bank Food and Agriculture Global Practice

Read more +30 October 2019 By usaid in Speakers

Yerlan Absatov, General Director, Transport Union of Kazakhstan “KAZLOGISTICS”

Read more +30 October 2019 By usaid in Speakers

Alexander Li, Head of Department, “RoboAvia” LLC, Shymkent, Kazakhstan

Read more +22 October 2019 By usaid in Favorite-Speakers, Speakers

Nicholas Brousseau, Ambassador to Kazakhstan, the Kyrgyz Republic and Tajikistan

Read more +18 October 2019 By usaid in Favorite-Speakers, Speakers

Virginia Lukšienė, Director, Ekoagros, Lithuania

Read more +14 October 2019 By usaid in Favorite-Speakers, Speakers

Oleg Mironenko, Executive Director, National Union of Producers and Consumers of Organic Products of the Russian Federation

Read more +26 September 2019 By usaid in Speakers

Nurlan Kabishtaev, Acting Director of the “Atameken” Chamber of Entrepreneurs of Shymkent

Read more +24 September 2019 By usaid in Favorite-Speakers, Speakers

Marat Beksultanov, AgriTech Hub Kazakhstan

Read more +17 September 2019 By usaid in Favorite-Speakers, Speakers

Bahodir Ganiev, Senior Advisor, Center for Economic Development, Tashkent, Uzbekistan

Read more +04 September 2019 By usaid in Speakers

Marat Khabibulin, CERT Academy, Regional Director for Kazakhstan and Central Asia

Read more +04 September 2019 By usaid in Speakers

Jan Enthoven, Senior Expert – Horticulture

Read more +04 September 2019 By usaid in Favorite-Speakers, Speakers

Cornelis (Kees) Koeleman, Team Coordinator – Agriculture, EBRD

Read more +03 September 2019 By usaid in Favorite-Speakers, Speakers

Riad Ibragimov, CERT Group for International Development, Director

Read more +03 September 2019 By usaid in Speakers

Ildar Ineleev, “CERT International”, Slovakia Country Director for CIS of the European Certification Body